skip navigation

ALUMNI

CLASS OF 2021

Alisa Arthur | Kent State University
Morgan Baker | Kenyon College
Greta Betz | Creighton University
Oliver Boeres | University of Findlay
Olivia Bosch | Spalding University
Brooke Brown | University of West Virginia
Josiah Campbell | Capital University
Reese Carpenter | Xavier University
Emma Cohen | University of Rochester
Meghan Creech | Walsh University
Dana Dahm | Xavier University
Kailyn Dudukovich | Ohio State University
Brooke Frazier | Mount Vernon Nazarene University
Kaia Griffin | Xavier University
Gretta Gunn | Eastern Kentucky University
Halena Handel | Anderson University (SC)
Lyndon Harrison | University of Saint Francis
Ellie Janszen | University of Findlay
Keegan Reese | Capital University
Erin Siler | Centre College
Grayson Sperbeck | Georgetown College
Emma Spivey | Eastern Kentucky University
Colby Stolph | Ohio Northern University
Anne Taylor | Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University
Lily Yordy | University of Louisville


CLASS OF 2020

Michael Adams | University of Evansville
Lainey Anthony | Indiana Wesleyan University
Maria Bashardoust | Cleveland State University
Diana Benigno | University of Dayton
Marcella Cash | Mississippi State University
Ali Claus | Ohio Wesleyan University
Cayla Coleman | United States Military Academy (West Point)
Luke Crockett | Otterbein University
Lauren Deckert | Northern Kentucky University
Kelvin Effah | Wright State University
Caitlyn Elam | University of Louisville
Reese Elliott | University of Montana | TCU
Hunter Grone | Heidelberg University
Nathan Hillborg | University of Northwestern Ohio
Elliott Hull | Lake Forest College
Lydia Jervier | Eastern Kentucky University
Demitrius Johnson | Baldwin Wallace University
Samantha Kessler | Thomas More College
Victoria Kittrell | Capital University
Elise Le | Xavier University
Catrionna Manning | Coker College
Claire Massey | Taylor University
Jadelyn McNerney | Ohio Dominican University
Natalie Mishu | Ohio University
Bethany Moser | Ball State University
Delaney Muldoon | Walsh University
Megan Pung | University of Rochester
Lawson Renie | University of Tennessee
Justin Rosa | University of Findlay
Lexi Salazar | Liberty University
Julia Simer | University of Cincinnati
Jenna Sitarski | Ohio Northern University
Tyler Smith | Earlham College
Chloe Spitler | University of Cincinnati
Maggie Szabo | Dominican University
Whitney Wells | Depauw University
Abby Wesselkamper | Morehead State University
Kayla Womack | Morehead State University


CLASS OF 2019

Bennett Caruso | University of Mount Union
Paige Elliott | Ohio University
Alexi Goins | University of Dayton
Macy Harper | Xavier University
Bridgette Herman | University of Tennessee | Liberty University
Laney Huber | University of Dayton
Alissa Kirk | Eastern Kentucky University
Patrick Konate | UC Clermont
Nick Martin | UC Clermont
Colleen McIlvenna | University of Tennessee
Becky Moss | Bowling Green State University
Olivia Page | Ohio University
Molly Shannon | University of Arizona
Sydney Strunk | Mississippi State University
Maddie Thiss | Xavier University
Morgan Turcotte | Brown University
Payton VanMiddlesworth | UNC Wilmington
Jake Weimer | Heidelberg University
Gracie Wolber | Kent State University | University of Cincinnati


Class of 2018

  • Ryan Albrinck  | University of Evansville
  • Ravin Alexander | University of Louisville 
  • Ana Bair | Walsh University 
  • Garrett Baxley  | Lourdes University 
  • Nadia Bentley | Anderson University 
  • Brian Cron | Ohio Dominican University
  • Ashleigh Cronin | Northern Kentucky University 
  • Antonio Delgado | Notre Dame College
  • McKenna Egan | Miami University
  • Alex Galbraith | Northern Michigan University 
  • Seth Gundlach | Ohio Northern University 
  • Angelina Kaylor | Fairmont State University 
  • Allison Klimkowski | Xavier University 
  • Will Lonneman | University of Cincinnati
  • Riley Massey | Taylor University 
  • Madelyn Koewler | Northern Kentucky University 
  • Lily Melink | Gettysburg College 
  • Tara Morris | Ohio Northern University 
  • Ethan Oldfield | Marietta College 
  • Lauren Parker | Miami  (OH)University 
  • Khyla Porter | Kent State University
  • Justin Reynolds | Purdue Northwest University
  • Colleen Swift  | Morehead State University 
  • Lauren Weimer  | Lee University
  • Jacob Westerkamp | Ohio Northern University 

Class of 2017

  • Troy Bosse | Trine University
  • Olivia Brown | University of Dayton
  • Talia Brown | Bowling Green State University
  • Andrew Brengelman | Malone University
  • Natalie Choo | Washington & Lee University
  • Jeremy Douyere | Earlham College
  • Jefferey Douyere | Earlham College
  • Adam Eckart | Wilmington College
  • Rachel Ernst | Kent State University
  • Claire Fisher | University of Tennessee | Xavier University
  • Mikayla Hampton | Northwestern University
  • Kiley Hawkins | College of Wooster
  • Casey Jervier | University of Chicago
  • Courtney Jones | Clemson University
  • Paige Knorr | Ohio University
  • Sydney Leshnak | Ohio Northern University
  • Abigail Mathews | Ohio Northern University
  • Abby McNamara | Wake Forest University
  • Grace Poncsak | The Ohio State University
  • Jenna Prathapa | Cleveland State University
  • Kelly Salt | Walsh University
  • Sean Satterfield | University of Indianapolis
  • Katie Shaffer | Eastern Kentucky University
  • Riley Shelton | Savannah College of Art & Design
  • Ellie Vandergriff | Bellarmine University

Class of 2016

  • ​​​​​​Jack Berner | Thomas More College
  • Farrah Brown | Coker College
  • Keyli Borman | Samford University
  • Kaitlyn Butts | Lee University
  • Kayla Childs | Eastern Kentucky
  • Samantha Eastes | Eastern Kentucky
  • Emily Erdman | Thomas More College
  • Morgan Evans | University of North Carolina Wilmington
  • Luke Fickenworth | Ohio Northern University
  • Allison Garlock | Cedarville University
  • Sydney Goins | University of Cincinnati
  • Connor Hawkins | College of Wooster
  • Lilianna Herman | Belmont University
  • Leandra Hess | University of Toledo
  • Andrew McEwan | Capital University
  • Autumn Miller | Illinois Wesleyan University
  • Amanda Reed | Kent State University
  • Brooklynn Rivers | University of Louisville
  • Adam Romick | Taylor University
  • Olivia Silverman | St. Louis University
  • Addison Smith | Cedarville University
  • Kalyn Smith | Cleveland State University
  • Mark Smith | Gordon College
  • Addy Smythe | Xavier University
  • Ethan Statzer | Mt. Vernon Nazerene
  • Mary Alice Vignola | University of Tennessee
  • Taylor Watts | Belmont University
  • Jai Williams | University of Cincinnati

Class of 2015

Reid Abney | Cincinnati State
Andrew Bricker | Findlay University
Keely Brown | Gardner Webb University
Ian Chick | Sewanee | Alleghany College
Tara Claus | Eastern Kentucky University
Morgan Gibson | Mt. Vernon Nazarene
Mattina Girardot  | University of Cincinnati
Haleigh Goedde | Tiffin University
Kylie Hohlt | Xavier University
Jordan Hollmeyer | University of Cincinnati
Alyssa Howell | University of Florida
Christian Kallenberger | Malone University
Andie Kennard | Xavier University
Tanner Korfhagen | Virginia Wesleyan | Hanover College
Aaron Ledermeier | Cincinnati State
Samantha Leshnak | UNC-Chapel Hill
Jordyn Martin | Ohio Northern University
Ali Mathis | Cal State Bakersfield
Mason Mayfield | Thomas More College
Mikaela McGee | Ohio University
Ryan Melink | University of Cincinnati
Autumn Miller | Illinois Wesleyan University
Macy Miller | Grand Valley State
Jake Mutlu | Cincinnati State/University of Cincinnati
Sarah O'Shaughnessy | Baldwin Wallace
Karsen Rauch | University of Iowa
Rianna Reese | Ohio University
Sara Robertson | University of Dayton
Zane Ross | Cincinnati State | Thomas More College
Austin Smythe | Radford University | University of Cincinnati
Dominic Stephens | Balwin Wallace University
Henry Stutz | College of the Holy Cross
Corynne Swift | Walsh University
Ashley Thiss | Cleveland State University
Ellie Tomassoni | Tusculum College
Jill Vetere | University of Louisville | University of Cincinnati
Emily Wiser | University of Chicago

Class of 2014

Jack Bell | Franklin College
Ryan Bosse | Trine University
Mark Bugada | University of Waterloo
Emmi Carroll | Eastern Kentucky University
Allison Curry | Cleveland State University
Jamie Daniels | Cleveland State University
Sydney Dudley | The Ohio State University
Roby Frye | Wittenberg University | Ohio Dominican University
Ryan Hadley | Baldwin-Wallace University
Anna Hall | Eastern Kentucky University
Lauren Heger | Ohio University
Cole Hoop | Malone University
Madeline Huster | Wake Forest University
Austin Klueh | Cincinnati State | Marshall University
Samantha Kokoska | UCLA
Miranda Melton | Notre Dame College
Brooke Mauro | Ohio University
Megan Neibuhr | Ohio University
Cassandra Nieman | Xavier University
Anna Niemeyer | Ohio Northern University
Wil Palmer | Lee University
McKinnon Pennell | Sewanee-University of the South
David Robinett | Ohio Wesleyan University
Alec Schuermann | Marrietta College
Darby Schwarz | University of Louisville
Bryce Schweirling | Translyvania University
Lauren Shular | Virginia Wesleyan University
Megan Stapleton | Chicago State University
Ariana Tashjian | Coker College
Aliana Tashjian | Coker College
Carly Varland | Ohio Northern University
Allison Werner | Eastern Kentucky University
Rachel Westerkamp | Illinois Wesleyan University
Britne Wilmer | Wright State University

Class of 2013

Claire Albertz | Purdue University
Elyssa Anderson | Duquesne University
Grady Beerck | Lawerence Technological University
Marty Bixler | Rio Grande University
Madison Burchfield | Otterbein University
Kayla Brynside | Marshall University
Katie Craft | Shawnee State University
Evan Cranfield | Cincinnati State
Kaitlyn Ennis | US Air Force Academy
Andi Felix | Slippery Rock University
Ryan Hall | Cincinnati State
Patrick Henry | IUPUI
Joey Kunkel | University of Louisville
Trey Lonneman | Bellarmine University
Christina Murr | UNC - Greensboro
Ayanna Parker | University of Kentucky
Alyssa Plowman | Lipscomb University
Zoe Pochobradsky | Rice University
Jake Rawlings | DePaul University
CJ Seig | Thomas More College
Jonny Williams | IUPUI/University of Cinicinnati

Class of 2012

Rachel Baker | Duquesne University
Natalie Besl | Savannah College of Art & Design
Lana Bonekemper | University of Iowa
Morgan Bullock | California University of Pennsylvania
Lauren Dusold | Lincoln Memorial University
Claire Falknor | University of Florida
Courtney Hackney | Tusculum College
Haley Haffner | Western Kentucky University
Nicole Hall | Western Kentucky University
Lauren Hancher | College of Wooster
Abbie Hewitt | Tusculum College
Katelyn Huhn | Indian State University
Olivia Jester | University of Kentucky
Courtney Kobashigawa | University of Kentucky
Emma Lancaster | Purdue University
Kim Love | Purdue University
Olivia Max | University of Dayton
Caitlyn McCollough | Purdue University
Megan Mills | Otterbein University
Elaina Musleh | University of Kentucky
Kelsey Overley | Muskingum University
Jackie Powell | Georgetown College
Jenny Seibert | Ohio Northern University
Cheyenne Somers | University of the Pacific
Shelby Tarantino | University of Southern Indiana
Allison Thomas | Tusculum College
Kadi Tucker | Baldwin-Wallace College
Taylor Walton | Winthrop University
Melissa Ward | Cincinnati State
Abby Weber | Duquesne University
Gabrielle Whitt | Tusculum College
Marisa Wolf | The Ohio State University

Class of 2011

Sam Amend | Georgetown College
Tori Calderhead | Marshall University
Lauren Colliver | Miami (OH) University
Mary Catherine Combs | University of Alabama-Birmingham
Kaeli Flaska | Iowa State University
Arin Gilliland | University of Kentucky
Ellyn Gruber | Ohio State University
Ashley Hammons | University of South Carolina
Gabby Hausfield | Ohio University
Lindsay Henderson | Otterbein University
Katie Landgrebe | Northwestern University
Emma Jo Lang | Indiana Tech
Jourdan Larison | Tiffin University
Autumn Oakes | Duquesne University
Kayla Price | University of Kentucky
Katie Rust | Duquesne University
Anna Rutousky | Ashland University
Sarah Seig | University of Toledo
Jordan Wheeler | Thomas More College
Erin Yenney | Universty of Louisville

Class of 2010

Amber Bledsoe | Brown University
Elizabeth Burchenal | University of North Carolina-Chapel Hill
Courtney Collins | Georgia Southern University
Andrea Curry | Western Kentucky University
Katrina Echternacht | Carnegie Mellon
Sydnee Fields | Xavier University
Hailey Hemmer | St. John's University
Maggie Hinkle | University of Dayton
Nicole King | St. Joseph's University
Kacie Kumar | University of Kentucky
Kristin Leist | Indiana University
Alex Murphy | Georgia Southern University
Lisa Nouansengsy | Indiana University
Kiersten Ottoway | Western Kentucky University
Michelle Schroeck | Translyvania University
Natalie Starr | University of Kentucky
Alex Wagner | Western Michigan University
Katie Walz | University of Louisville
Paige Wheeler | Cincinnati State
Sam Whitmore | Miami (OH) University

Class of 2009

Lauren Amyx | Ohio State University
Paige Apel | Shawnee State University
Lindsey Bell | University of Memphis
Ally Berry | Wake Forest University
Kate Biggerstaff | Clemson University
Robert Bowling | Bellarmine University
Caitlin Bresnahan | Washington State University
Michael Brizzi | University of Cincinnati
Maggie Brown | Ball State University
Tara Campbell | Duke University
Emily Cardell | University of Louisville
Skylar Chew | Ball State University
Cody Clark | Cincinnati State/Slippery Rock University
Gabrielle Corn | Winthrop University
Emily Crye | University of Tennessee-Martin
Ashley Daniels | University of Cincinnati
Dana Dalrymple | University of Iowa
Walter Donica | Cornell University
Dan Dwyer | Houston Baptist/University of Cincinnati
Brooke Eberly | University of Cincinnati
Michael Fink | University of Arizona
Danny Haberer | Cincinnati State
Alix Hildal | University of Mississippi
Dylan Hoop | Cincinnati State/USC Upstate
Tyler Huerkamp | Ohio Dominican University
Alessandra Jansen | Georgetown College
Katie Kerr | College of Charleston
Ashley Kleinberg | Anderson University
Jessica Kleinberg | Anderson University
Ryan Lavigne | University of Cincinnati/Appalachian State
Kelly Loughead | Washington University - St. Louis
Megan Matula | Western Kentucky University
Ann Marie Middendorf | College of Mt. Saint Joseph
Austin Morgan | Cincinnati State/Coastal Carolina
Ali Morin | Coastal Carolina University
Kiley Naylor | University of Virginia
Zach Patterson | University of Cincinnati
Peter Paras III | Davidson College
Michael Proctor | Bellarmine University
Michael Rakoczy | US Naval Academy
Aylssa Rich | University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill
Danielle Schaefer | Coastal Carolina University
Ali Siebel | Elmhurst College
Leslie Twehues | Xavier University
Allie Vernon | Santa Clara University
Sarah Vinson | Marshall University
Taylor Ward | Carleton College
Casey Weddle | Ohio Dominican University

Class of 2008

Laura Battaglia | Translyvania University
Andrew Bayerl | Lincoln memorial University
Dori Blackey | Washington & Lee
Katie Breathitt | University of Mississippi
Kelsey Breathitt | University of Mississippi
Corey Brueggeman | Manchester College
Brian Cron | Western Michigan University
Jill Davis | Ohio Dominican University
Drew Dreikosen | Western Michigan University
Katelyn George | US Naval Academy
April Gibson | University of Cincinnati
Lindsay Heister | Bellarmine University
Tori Huster | Florida State University
Erin Jacobsen | University of Wisconsin-Madison
Katie Kemen | Ohio University
Chelsea Kyriss | University of North Florida
Remy Lannelongue | Carnegie Mellon University
Emily Leary | Washington & Lee
Sandra Mackey | St. Joseph University
Amanda Mason | Northern Kentucky University
Kyle McCarty | University of Charleston
Jordan McCollam | University of Charleston
Kelsey Meyer | Western Kentucky University
Candance Partee | Valparaiso University
Genna Peterson | East Tennessee State University
Charlie Pettys | University of Kentucky
Beth Perry | DePaul University
Jake Ruckman | Translyvania University
Matt Servizzi | Mancester College
Kristen Schneider | Heidelberg College
Meredith Snow | University of Mississippi
Kelly Warden | Ohio Dominican University

Class of 2007

Rian Beckham | Xavier University
Kelli Bowles | Shawnee State University
Courtney Coombs | Ball State University
Chris Curry | Ohio Dominican University
Matt Dwyer | Savannah College of Art & Design
Robbie Hendrickson | Cincinnati State
Anne Higgins | Xavier University
Dana Kiger | Slippery Rock University
Ashley Lintz | Bowling Green State University
Branham McKenzie | Capital University
Ryan Melson | St. Joseph's (IN)
Royal Moore | Rollins College
Anthony Montgomery | Wilmington College
Sara Niebuhr | Jacksonville State University
Jessica Petersen | Maryville College
Nolan Phelps | Bluffton University
Stacey Radcliffe | University of Memphis
Shauna Smith | University of Cincinnati
Dan Stelletell | Findlay University
Alex Terhar | Montevallo University
Ryan Vonderbrink | Ohio Dominican University
Matthew Wagers | Cincinnati State
Ashley Wagner | Campbell University

Class of 2006

Alex Allison | Northern Kentucky University
Gloria Burkhart | Southeastern Louisiana University
Chris Debrowolski | College of Mt. Saint joseph
Brandy Doss | Northern Kentucky University
Seth Eckerlin | Northern Kentucky University
Lauren Fader | Iowa State University
Daniel Givens | Wilmington College
Rachel Goheen | Kenyon College
Michael Hansford | Hanover College
Abby Jones | Vanderbilt University
Kia Kindell | East Tennessee State University
Erin Landers | Cedarville University
Kevin McGowan | Ohio Wesleyan University
Drew Midkiff | Cincinnati State
Andrew Moore | Cincinnati State
Angela Napolitano | University of Florida
Drew Nichols | Bowling Green State University
Zach Parr | Cincinnati State
Mollie Patton | University of South Carolina
Annie Reid | Duquesne University
Michael Rossman | Ohio Dominican University
Arun Sathyanathan | Bowling Green State University
Ashley Scheidt | University of Alabama/University of Louisville
Chris Shomo | Xavier University
Shawn Smith | Cincinnati State
Molly Snead | Marshall University
Jenny Tobeson | Case Western Reserve
Corey Whisenhunt | High Point University/Wright State University

Class of 2005

Kyle Bartz | Urbana University
Brian Bowling | Hanover College
Cliff Brown | Valparaiso University
Andrew Brockman | College of Mt. Saint Joseph
Austin Campbell | College of Mt. Saint Joseph
Lisa Conway | Cleveland State University
Kailey Corken | University of Alabama
Bo Erpenbeck | Cumberland College
Emily Hicks | IUPUI
Marcus Holtz | Shawnee State University
Robert Huesman | College of Mt. Saint Joseph
Elise Hutter | Middle Tennessee State University
Jessica Jennings | Marshall University 
Justin Jenkins | Wittenberg University
Jaimel Johnson | University of Tennessee
Cara Kelly | University of Alabama
Chelsea Kindshuh | University of Cincinnati
Laura Mecklenborg | University of Toledo
Shelley Moeller | United States Naval Academy
Emily Rein | Ball State University
Scott Rice | Bellarmine University
Anne Scherer | University of Chicago
Kyle Segebart | University of Rio Grande
Felicia Schroeder | University of South Carolina/Purdue University
Scott Stockholm | Cincinnati State/University of Cincinnati
Kim Sykes | University of Cincinnati
Ashley Warndorf | Northern Kentucky University
Florian Werneth | University of Frankfort Germany
Natalie Wilson | Cleveland State

Class of 2004

Emily Barnes | Duke University
David Bauer | Ohio State University
Zach Bernard | Findlay College
Chad Cook | Cincinnati State/Northern Kentucky University
Jimmy Cummings | Xavier University
Sandy Doss | Georgetown College
Jessica Gadd | Rhode Island Univ/Northern Kentucky University
Abby Gibson | Georgetown Collge
Amy Gill | University of Mississippi
Tobias Hansson | University of Prague Czech Republic
Katie Hepfinger | New Jersey Institute of Technology
Eddie Hertzenberg | Cincinnati State/Ohio Dominican University
Matt Hoenie | Wilmington College
Brian Hussman | Ohio Wesleyan University
Jenny Ing | Akron University
Amy Law | Northern Kentucky University
Jaime Light | northern Kentucky University
Justin Maddock | Cincinnati State/Xavier University
Shakir McCoy | Ohio Northern University
Chris Miliano | Cincinnati State/Xavier University
Jordan Myers | University of Tampa
Megan Olberding | Akron University
Katie Overmann | Ohio University
Greg Robinson | University of Dayton
Adam Ross | Ohio Northern University
Elizabeth Selasky | Jacksonville State University
Kathy Tegge | Akron University
Ashley Twehaus | Butler University
Mark Young | Urbana University
Jacob Zink | Union College

Class of 2003

Julie Backschneider | Bulter University
Heather Bogan | Purdue University
Megan Cappa | Butler University
Megan Hughes | Carnegie Mellon University
Jamie Monahan | University of Dayton
Jackie Obert | Tulane University
Marianne Schilling | Butler University
Missy Vierling | Indiana University/University of Georgia